Republican Primary Ballot

//Republican Primary Ballot
Republican Primary Ballot 2018-01-23T12:27:29+00:00

Vote in the Republican Primary – Tuesday, March 6

Collin County IS a Republican county, and that steady and committed leadership has lead to prosperity and opportunity for all Collin County citizens. Now is the time for you to choose who will represent the Republicans in the November General Election. The table below shows the candidates who will be on the Collin County Republican Primary Ballot for the March 6, 2018 Primary Election. Get out and meet those running to serve you in the Federal, State, and County elected positions. Click here to find your specific precinct’s ballot.

Collin County March Primary Election Voting

Tuesday, March 6, 2018
Early Voting Locations
Election Day Voting Locations
Office SoughtBallot Name
U. S. SenatorBruce Jacobson, Jr.
U. S. SenatorGeraldine Sam
U. S. SenatorMary Miller
U. S. SenatorStefano de Stefano
U. S. SenatorTed Cruz
U. S. Representative District 3Alex Donkervoet
U. S. Representative District 3David Niederkorn
U. S. Representative District 3Van Taylor
U. S. Representative District 4John Cooper
U. S. Representative District 4John Ratcliffe
U. S. Representative District 32Paul Brown
U. S. Representative District 32Pete Sessions
GovernorBarbara Krueger
GovernorGreg Abbott
GovernorSECEDE Kilgore
Lieutenant GovernorDan Patrick
Lieutenant GovernorScott Milder
Attorney GeneralKen Paxton
Comptroller of Public AccountsGlenn Hegar
Commissioner of the General Land OfficeDavey Edwards
Commissioner of the General Land OfficeGeorge P. Bush
Commissioner of the General Land OfficeJerry Patterson
Commissioner of the General Land OfficeRick Range
Commissioner of AgricultureJim Hogan
Commissioner of AgricultureSid Miller
Commissioner of AgricultureTrey Blocker
Railroad CommissionerChristi Craddick
Railroad CommissionerWeston Martinez
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2Jimmy Blacklock
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4John Devine
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6Jeff Brown
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal AppealsDavid Bridges
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal AppealsSharon Keller
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7Barbara Parker Hervey
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8Dib Waldrip
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8Jay Brandon
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8Michelle Slaughter
Member, State Board of Education, District 12Pam Little
State Senator, District 8Angela Paxton
State Senator, District 8Phillip Huffines
State Senator, District 30Craig Carter
State Senator, District 30Craig Estes
State Senator, District 30Pat Fallon
State Representative District 33Justin Holland
State Representative District 66Matt Shaheen
State Representative District 67Jeff Leach
State Representative District 70Scott Sanford
State Representative District 89Candy Noble
State Representative District 89John Payton
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals DistrictDouglas S. Lang
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2David Evans
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5Craig Stoddart
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9Jason Boatright
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10Molly Francis
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11Dan Wyde
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11John Browning
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11Tom Nowak
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12Jim Pikl
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12Perry Cockerell
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12William "Randy" Johnson
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13Elizabeth Lang Miers
District Judge, 219th Judicial DistrictGlenn Brenner
District Judge, 219th Judicial DistrictJennifer Edgeworth
District Judge, 219th Judicial DistrictMike Curran
District Judge, 219th Judicial DistrictScott Becker
District Judge, 296th Judicial DistrictJohn R. Roach, Jr.
District Judge, 366th Judicial DistrictRay Wheless
District Judge, 417th Judicial DistrictCyndi McCrann Wheless
District Judge, 429th Judicial DistrictJill Willis
Criminal District Attorney Collin CountyCasey Davis
Criminal District Attorney Collin CountyGreg Willis
County JudgeChris Hill
County JudgeRay Ricchi
County JudgeScott Johnson
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.1Corinne Mason
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.2Barnett Walker
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3Lance S. Baxter
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.4David Rippel
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5Dan K. Wilson
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.6Jay Bender
Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7David Waddill
Judge, County Court at Law and Probate CourtWeldon Stone Copeland
District ClerkLynne Finley
County ClerkStacey Kemp
County Commissioner Pct.2Cheryl Williams
County Commissioner Pct.2Joey Herald
County Commissioner Pct.3Darrell Hale
County Commissioner Pct.3Dr. Briana Andor
County Commissioner Pct.4Duncan Webb
Justice of the Peace Pct.1Paul Raleeh
Justice of the Peace Pct.2Jeff Graham
Justice of the Peace Pct.2Jerry Shaffer
Justice of the Peace Pct.2Mike McCandless
Justice of the Peace Pct.3 Place.2Melvin Thathiah
Justice of the Peace Pct.3 Place.2Mike Missildine
Justice of the Peace Pct.4W. M. "Mike" Yarbrough

Join the CollinGOP Newsletter Today!

Keep up-to-date with the latest Party or Club activities, and election information.
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
close-link