Collin County Sample Ballot

Vote in the May Election – Saturday, May 4, 2019

Collin County and her cities are strong because of consistent leadership with Republican values. Democrats are working hard to change the values of our cities & school boards by electing those with Democrat values. Keep our cities and school boards strong by supporting the candidates with Republican values! Don’t let Democrats turn Texas blue by starting at the local level.

Collin County General Election Voting

Election Day – Saturday, May 4, 2019 from 7 a.m. until 7 p.m.

Early Voting Locations
Election Day Voting Locations

May 2019 City Election Sample Ballot

PositionCandidate 1Candidate 2Candidate 3Candidate 4Candidate 5
Allen City Council Place 4Melanie HughesChris Schulmeister
Allen City Council Place No. 6Jon ToneyBaine Brooks
Anna City Council Place 2Bill MorganJosh VollmerAlonzo "Mr. T" Tutson
Anna City Council Place 4Bryan HeathChris Reeves
Anna City Council Place 6Lee MillerJohn Houcek
Celina City Coucil Place 1Bill WebberJustin Steiner
Celina City Coucil Place 6Jason PoncioLanford RodgersChad Anderson
Fairview Town Council, MayorHenry LessnerJon Cocks
Fairview Town Council, Seat 1John CoxCharlie Henkle
Fairview Town Council Seat 3Ricardo Doi
Fairview Town Council Seat 5Philip J. D'AmicoGregg CusterKen Logsdon
Farmersville City Councilmember Place 1Craig Overstreet
Farmersville City Councilmember Place 3Jim Hemby
Farmersville City Councilmember Place 5Dwain MathersTodd Rolen
Frisco City Council Place 2Jeanne WeiszShona HuffmanMukesh Parna
Frisco City Council Place 4Bill WoodardStephanie Cleveland
McKinney Council Member District 2Rainey Rogers
McKinney Council Member District 4Rick FranklinSiotha Vest
McKinney Council Member At-LargeFrederick FrazierStephen KallasJohn Mott
Murphy Councilmember Place 1Doug DavisElizabeth Abraham
Murphy Councilmember Place 2Jennifer "Jenny" BerthiaumeGayathri "Gaya" Nagarajan
Murphy Councilmember Place 4Betty Nichols SpragginsKen Oltmann
Murphy Councilmember Place 6Jim Otto Jr.Andrew ChaseJene' E. Butler
New Hope AldermanOmar NunezLuke MartincevicKelly HughesCarol KingTerry Sanner
Parker Councilmember At-largeEd StandridgeCindy MeyerDiana AbrahamAbraham GeorgeStephanie Casson
Plano Councilmember Place 1Daniel LongMaria TuBill Lisle Ill
Plano Councilmember Place 3Colleen Aguilar-EpsteinRick Grady
Plano Councilmember Place 5Byron Abraham BradfordRon KelleyShelby Williams
Plano Councilmember Place 7Lily BaoAnn BacchusLaShon Ross
Prosper MayorRay Smith
Prosper Town Council Place 1Mike KorbulyMarcus E. Ray
Prosper Town Council Place 4Steve ThomasMeigs MillerRichard "Rick" McGrath
Wylie Councilmember Place 1David R. DukeKeith Stephens
Wylie Councilmember Place 3Jeffrey Forrester

May 2019 ISD Election Sample Ballot

PositionCandidate 1Candidate 2Candidate 3
Allen ISD Trustee Place 4Amy Gnadt
Allen ISD Trustee Place 5Kelley Rowley
Blue Ridge ISD Trustee Place 2Mike McCreary
Blue Ridge ISD Trustee Place 4Seth McGinnisShelly Enloe
Blue Ridge ISD Trustee Place 7Tonya HarrisonJoe Harvey
Celina ISD Trustee Place 1Chuck Hansen
Celina ISD Trustee Place 2Choe Christoper
Community ISD Trustee, Place 4Gary HollingsheadMarc Stanfield
Community ISD Trustee, Place 5Jana Hunter
Community ISD Trustee, Place 6Sean Walker
Community ISD Trustee, Place 7Randy McCuistion
Farmersville ISD School Board Trustee, Position 5David KetcherTommy Monk
Farmersville ISD School Board Trustee, Position 6Brian Brazil
Farmersville ISD School Board Trustee, Position 7Jason McTee
Frisco ISD Trustee, Place 1Gopal PonangiNate Adams
Frisco ISD Trustee, Place 2Steve NoskinNatalie Hebert
Frisco ISD Trustee, Place 3Muni JanagarajanChad Rudy
Lovejoy ISD Trustee, Position 1Joel TreanorChad Collins
Lovejoy ISD Trustee, Position 2John R. ReedAmy Smith
Lovejoy ISD Trustee, Position 3Jennifer KlineRobbin Wells
McKinney ISD School District Board of Trustees Place 4Amy Dankel
McKinney ISD School District Board of Trustees Place 5Lynn Sperry
McKinney ISD School District Board of Trustees Place 6Stephanie O'DellChad Green
Plano ISD School District Board of Trustees, Place 4Healher WangKatherine Chan GoodwinLisa Kolodny
Plano ISD School District Board of Trustees, Place 5Semida VoicuDavid Stolle
Plano ISD School District Board of Trustees, Place 6 Unexpired TermGrayson M. DunnJeri Chambers
Plano ISD School District Board of Trustees, Place 7Dylan RafatyKhalid lshaqCody Weaver
Prosper ISD Trustee, Place 1Jana Thompson
Prosper ISD Trustee, Place 3Kelly P. CavenderJeremy Sandusky
Prosper ISD Trustee, Place 6Jim Bridges
Collin County Community College District Trustee, Place 2 Four Year Unexpired TermJay Saad
Collin County Community College District Trustee, Place 4Greg GamelBuzz Kolbe
Collin County Community College District Trustee, Place 5Raj Menon
Collin County Community College District Trustee, Place 6Stacy Anne AriasTim Chappell