The Texas Elected Officials are the ones that represent you at the state level. They work hard to ensure that Texas is an economic powerhouse and the citizens are able to retain their God given liberties. Get to know them and learn how to get involved.

Meet the other elected officials:

Collin County’s State Elected Officials

Elected OfficialPositionDistrict Phone #Austin Phone # Term End
Angela PaxtonTX State Senator - Dist. 8(972) 908-3424(512) 463-0108Website2022
Pat FallonTX State Senator - Dist. 30(940) 320-6792 - Denton
(903) 813-0255 - Grayson
(817) 441-1436 - Parker
(512) 463-0130Website2022
Justin HollandTX House Representative - Dist. 33(972) 722-7521(512) 463-0484Website2020
Matt ShaheenTX House Representative - Dist. 66(469) 642-8708(512) 463-0594Website2020
Jeff LeachTX House Representative - Dist. 67(972) 908-3358(512) 463-0544Website2020
Scott SanfordTX House Representative - Dist. 70(972)548-7500(512) 463-0356Website2020
Candy NobleTX House Representative - Dist. 89(972) 423-6542(512) 463-0186Website2020
Pam LittleState Board of Education - Place 12972-342-66972022

Statewide Elected Officials

Elected OfficialPositionTerm End
Greg AbbottGovernor2022
Dan PatrickLieutenant Governor2022
Ken PaxtonAttorney General2022
Glenn HegarComptroller of Public Accounts2022
George P. BushCommissioner of General Land Office2022
Sid MillerCommissioner of Agriculture2022
Wayne ChristianCommissioner, Railroad Commission of Texas2022
Christi CraddickCommissioner, Railroad Commission of Texas2024
Ryan SittonCommissioner, Railroad Commission of Texas2020
Nathan L. HechtChief Justice, Supreme Court of Texas2020
Jimmy BlacklockJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 22024
Debra LehrmannJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 32024
John DevineJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 42024
Paul GreenJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 52022
Jeff BrownJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 62024
Jeffrey S. BoydJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 72020
VacantJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 8-
Eva M. GuzmanJustice, Supreme Court of Texas Pl 92022
Sharon KellerPresiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals2024
Mary Lou KeelJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 22022
Bert RichardsonJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 32020
Kevin YearyJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 42020
Scott WalkerJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 52022
Michael E. KeaslerJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 62022
Barbara Parker HerveyJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 72024
Michelle SlaughterJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 82024
David NewellJudge, Court of Criminal Appeals Pl 92020
Pam LittleState Board of Education - Place 122022